Faculty and Staff

Administration

(801) 465-6015
Kevin Mecham
Principal
(801) 465-6015
Tammy Halcrow
Assisstant Principal
(801) 465-6015
Chris Killpack
Dean of Students

Office Staff

Becca Bennett
Secretary
Kellie Marostica
Attendance Secretary
Laurel Spencer
Secretary
Penny Wilson
Finance Secretary

Campus Security

Alex Knighton
Student Resource Officer

Custodial

Ben Cluff
Head Custodian
Tanner Gull
Night Custodian

Counseling

(801) 465-6021 / (801) 465-6022 FAX
Brandi Adams
Counselor (A-F)
(801) 465-6021 / (801) 465-6022 FAX
Graycee Elliott
Counselor (G-J)
(801) 465-6021 / (801) 465-6022 FAX
April Mangum
Counselor (K-P)
(801) 465-6021 / (801) 465-6022 FAX
Tom Rather
Counselor (Q-Z)
(801) 465-6021 / (801) 465-6022 FAX
Linda Vellinga
Registrar/Counseling Secretary

Arts Department

Tanner Last
Band
Band/ Orchestra Room
Diana Lees
Music Technician
Band Room
Christi Petrucka
Orchestra
Band/Orchestra Room
Timsy Rowe
Theater/English
A159
Lynelle Thompson
Art
C73
Kyle Vincent
Art
Office Hours: Tues, Wed and Thurs from 2:30 to 3:00
E91
Kaci Whitby
Choir/Drama
A20

Career/Technical Education

Diana Hall
Clothing / History
Office Hours: T-Th 2:30-2:45 or email
C60/ C62/D151
Howard Houston
Ag. Science
Office Hours: Thursday and Friday 1:50-3:00
E83
Terry Hunter
CTE
Office Hours: Tues/Thurs 2:30-3:00, before school if needed
Wood Shop
Nicole Mall
Foods
Office Hours: T-F 2:30 to 3:00
C66
Kayci Ogden
Digital Literacy
Office Hours: T-F 2:30 to 3:00
B53a/C60
Travis Young
ESL/Tech Ed
Office Hours: Tuesday and Wednesday 2:30-3:00 (appointments only Th & F 2:00-3:00)
E89

Language Arts / World Languages

Graciela Bartholomew
Spanish
Office Hours: M-F 2:30-3:00 or anytime by email
C78
Pam Doak
English
B52
Leanne Hoffman
English
Office Hours: Wednesday and Friday, 2:30-2:45
B57
Rachel Holt
English/Keyboarding
Office Hours: M-F 10:30-11 am, anytime by email
B50
Lexi Jackman
English
Office and Zoom Hours: Tues & Thurs 2:30-3:00, Zoom Link emailed every Tuesday and Thursday
C76
Mariah Michaels
English
Office Hours: T-F 2:30-2:45
B59
Ryan Mormann
English
B48
Paige Zobell
English
C71

Social Studies/ History

Tami Bird
History
Office Hours: Tuesdays - Friday 2:30-3:00 or anytime by email Zoom: Tuesdays/Thursdays 2:30-3:00
D135
Mark Davis
History/World Civilization
Office Hours: Tuesday-Thursday 2:30-2:30 Zoom: Tuesday-Thursday 2:30-3:00 (by preset appt)
C118
Kristina Hansen
US History
Office Hours: Tues/ Thurs 2:30-2:45 Zoom:
B53b
Jordan Smith
Social Studies
Office Hours: T/TH 2:30 - 3:00 Zoom: by appointment
D149
Hannah Tervort
History
D137
Lyle Ward
History/Geography
Office Hours: Tuesdays, Thursdays 2:30-3:00 Zoom: by appointment
D147

Mathematics

Denise Cope
Math
B107
Maggie Hansen
Math
Monday and Thursday 11:30-12:30
B54
Travis Hatch
Math
Office Hours: Tuesday-Thursday 2:30-2:45 Zoom: Email to set up time
B55
Cortney Miller
Math
Office Hours: Tuesday-Friday 2:30-3:00
C75
Donald Smith
Math
Office Hours: Tuesdays and Thursdays 2:30-3:00
D136
Linda Wagner
Math
Office Hours: Tue/Thur 2:30-3:00 or by appointment
D148
Mattie Wood
Math
B111

Library Media Center

Kaylan Johnson
Library Media Specialist
Media Center

Physical Education

Eric Archer
Physical Education
Office Hours: M-F 2:30-2:45 E-86 P.E. office or email
E86
Jennifer Braithwaite
Physical Education
Office Hours: M-F 2:30 to 3:00 @PJHS office / anytime email
Main Gym/E88/Activity Rm
Kristen Averett
Health
Office Hours: Tuesdays - Friday 2:30-3:00 or anytime by email
Port 4
Justin Thornton
Health/PE
Office Hours: Tuesdays and Thursdays 2:30-3
Weight Room / Port 2/E88
Aly Tingey
Health / P.E.
Office Hours: Tuesday-Thursday 2:30-3:00
Port. 3/Main Gym

Science Department

Stephanie Anderson
Science
Ext. 1622
C122
Jilyan Bulkley
Science
D133
Mike Farley
Science
Office Hours: T-F 2:30-3:00
C126
Ben Gowans
Science
Office Hours: Monday-Friday 2:30 to 3:00 By phone or in person. Zoom: Tues and Thursday Zoom 2:30-3:00
C119
Logan Peterson
Science
Office Hours: Wednesday and Friday 2:30-3pm (if student schedules ahead T-F 2:30-3:00
B112
Kirk Wright
Science
Office Hours: Tuesdays after school to 4 pm; Thursdays after school to 3 pm.
C67

Special Education

Bobette Bridenbaugh
Severe/Profound
C61
Candis Clayton
Resource
B108
Stephanie DeGraffenried
Dance/Resource
Activity Room/C73
Spencer Evans
Resource
Office Hours: M-F 2:30-3:00
A23
Kalee Simons
Resource
Office Hours: Wednesdays and Thursdays 2:30-3:00 Zoom: Email kalee.simons@nebo.edu to schedule a time
B51
Marlene Stephensen
Resource
C76
Kaelin Glassford
Resource
B54

Student Services

Anna Bishop
Speech Pathologist
Janet Shakespear
School Nurse
jordan Goodman
Psychologist

Technicians

Makaila Ercanbrack
Sp. Ed. Technician
Arena Jarvis
Sp. Ed. Technician
Marcie Judd
Sp. Ed. Technician
Leilani Lord
Student Advocate
A22
Diane Martin
Resource Technician
Megan Muhlestein
Student Advocate
A22
Florencia Padlock
ESL/Translator/Peer Leadership
Port 1
Angee Paxton
Tracking Coordinator
Gretchen Powell
Sp. Ed. Tech
Aleree Suarez
Sp. Ed. Technician
Shauna Walker
Sp. Ed. Tech

Lunch

Jeanni Callaway
Lunch Supervisor
(801) 465-6019
Cafeteria
Stephanie Syme
Lunch Finance
(801) 465-6019
Cafeteria