You are here

Faculty and Staff

Administration

(801) 465-6015

Jesse Sorenson
Principal
Cheri Campbell
Assistant Principal
Tammy Halcrow
Dean of Students

Arts Department

Ingrid Bolz
Choir
Room: A20
Connie Ericksen
Band
Room: Band/Orchestra Room
Carol Gregory
Drama
Room: A159
Diana Lees
Music Technician
Room: Band Room
Hannah Mitchell
Art
Room: Port 4
Christi Petrucka
Orchestra
Room: Band/Orchestra Room
Kyle Vincent
Art
Room: E91

Career/Technical Education

Colie Samulian
CTE
Room: C66
Diana Hall
Clothing / CTE
Howard Houston
Ag. Science
Jim Howell
Computer Technology/CTE
Kayci Ogden
Digital Literacy
Lindsy Thomas
Ag Science
Terry Hunter
CTE
Room: Port 5
Travis Young
Woods/Tech Ed

Counseling

(801) 465-6021 / (801) 465-6022 FAX

April Mangum
Counselor (J-P)
Brandi Adams
Counselor (A-C)
Graycee Elliott
Counselor (D-I)
Tom Rather
Counselor (Q-Z)
Linda Vellinga
Counseling Secretary

Custodial

Ben Cluff
Head Custodian
Pat Spencer
Night Custodian

Language Arts

Ale Labrum
Spanish
Debra Hulet
Spanish
Kourtney Amodio
English
Leanne Hoffman
English
Lexi Jackman
English
Mariah Michaels
English
Pam Doak
English
Rachel Holt
English/Keyboarding
Torrey Boley
English
Room: B48

Library Media Center/Resource Officer

Allison Mower
Library Media Specialist
Spencer Killian
Student Resource Officer

Lunch

Jeanni Callaway
Lunch Supervisor
(801) 465-6019
Room: Cafeteria
Caroline Rasmussen
Lunch Finance
(801) 465-6019
Room: Cafeteria

Mathematics

Camille Failes
Math
Cortney Pace
Math
Donald Smith
Math
Ext. 1636
Room: D136
Jennifer James
Math
Ext. 1578
Room: C78
Linda Wagner
Math
Ext. 1648
Room: D148
Travis Hatch
Math
Ext. 1696
Room: Port 3
Anne Purcell
Math

Physical Education

Aly Tingey
Health / P.E.
Ext. 1695
Room: Port. 2
Eric Archer
Physical Education
Ext. 1586
Room: E86
Jennifer Braithwaite
Physical Education
Ext. 1529
Room: A29
Justin Thornton
Health/PE

Science Department

Ben Gowans
Science
Kirk Wright
Science
Mike Farley
Science
Ext. 1633
Room: D133
Shawn Hatfield
Science
Ext. 1626
Room: C126
Shelissa Burnett
Science
Ext. 1612
Room: B112
Stephanie Anderson
Science
Ext. 1622
Room: C122

Secretaries/Technicians

Angee Paxton
Tracking Coordinator
Ext. 1551
Room: B51
Becca Bennett
Secretary
Ext. 1402
Room: Office
Laurel Spencer
Secretary
Ext. 1428
Room: B40
Leilani Lord
Student Advocate
Room: A22
Maggie Hansen
Math Tutor
Megan Muhlestein
Student Advocate
Room: A22
Penny Wilson
Finance Secretary
Kellie Marostica
Attendance Secretary
Florencia Padlock
ESL/Translator/Latinos In Action
Ext. 1548
Room: B48

Social Studies

Devan Clayton
Geography/Government & Law
Room: D151
Jordan Smith
Social Studies
Ext. 1637
Room: C71
Lyle Ward
History/Geography
Ext. 1647
Room: D147
Mark Davis
History/World Civilization
Payton Ashby
History
Room: D137
Tami Bird
History

Special Education

Alina Kerns
Resource
Room: B107
Anna Roberts
ESL/Resource
Room: Port1/A23
Bobette Bridenbaugh
Severe/Profound
Catelynn Gulley
Resource Technician
Diane Martin
Resource Technician
Kalee Simons
Resource
Kimberly Loos
Resource
Marcie Judd
Resource Technician
Stephanie DeGraffenried
Dance/Resource
Gretchen Powell
Sp. Ed. tech
Faye Fuller
Severe/Profound Tech.
Shauna Walker
Sp. Ed. Tech

Speech Pathologist, Nurse, Psychologist

Anna Bishop
Speech Pathologist
Laurie Kay
School Nurse
Nicholas Baird
Psychologist